THE

NOTICEBOARD

The latest news and happenings at Eureka Edvantage Learning Hub. Follow us on Facebook for more content and updates. 

CIRCULAR #202103: TERM JUNE HOLIDAY

Details of the June Holiday Writing Programme are as follows:

BASIC LEVEL

Primary 5 & 6 (2h per session, 5 days)

Session 1 Dates: 7 − 11 June 2021 (Mon – Fri)

Time: 11 am – 1 pm

Cost: $450 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $400)

 

Primary 3 & 4 (2h per session, 5 days)

Session 1 Dates: 7 − 11 June 2021 (Mon – Fri)

Time: 9 am – 11 am

Session 2 Dates: 15 − 19 June 2021 (Tue – Sat)

Time: 2.30 pm – 4 pm

Cost: $450 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $400)

Primary 1 & 2 (1.5h per session, 3 days)

Session 1 Dates: 14 − 16 June 2021 (Mon – Wed)

Time: 9.30 am – 11 am

Cost: $180 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $150)

INTERMEDIATE LEVEL

Primary 5 & 6 (2h per session, 5 days)

Session 1 Dates: 7 − 11 June 2021 (Mon – Fri)

Time: 2 pm – 4 pm

Session 2 Dates: 15 − 19 June 2021 (Tue – Sat)

Time: 11 am – 1 pm

Cost: $450 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $400)

 

Primary 3 & 4 (2h per session, 3 days)

Session 1 Dates: 17 − 19 June 2021 (Thu – Sat)

Time: 9 am – 11 am

Cost: $270 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $240)

Details of the June Literature Annotation Workshop are as follows:

Literature Text: Boy in Striped Pyjamas

Dates: 2 − 4 June 2021 (Wed – Fri)

Time: 9 am – 11.30 am

Cost: $337.50 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $300)

 

Literature Text: Things Fall Apart

Dates: 7 − 9 June 2021 (Mon – Wed)

Time: 9 am – 11.30 am

Cost: $337.50 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $300)

 

Literature Text: Wonder

Dates: 10 − 12 June 2021 (Thu – Sat)

Time: 9 am – 11.30 am

Cost: $337.50 (*sign up before 20 May to enjoy the Early Bird rate at $300)